Free company profile — no paywall, no login

SLW Commercial Ltd.

Edinburgh, Regatul Unit

SLW Commercial Ltd., Edinburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC671523 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

42.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2021: 36.000 £2022: 37.000 £2023: 38.000 £2024: 41.000 £2025: 42.000 £
20212022202320242025

Financials

Indicator30.04.202130.04.202230.04.202330.04.202430.04.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Bilanzsumme207.502 £218.142 £232.798 £292.474 £310.438 £
Umsatz36.000 £e37.000 £e38.000 £e41.000 £e42.000 £e
Eigenkapital−2.398,00 £8.242,00 £22.898 £31.574 £49.538 £
EK-Quote−1,2 %3,8 %9,8 %10,8 %16 %
Kassenbestand6.478,00 £21.256 £36.936 £9.179,00 £31.017 £
Gewinn—10.640,00 £e14.656,00 £e8.676,00 £e17.964,00 £e
Umsatz CAGR—2,8 %e2,7 %e4,4 %e3,9 %e
Umsatzrendite—28,8 %e38,6 %e21,2 %e42,8 %e
EK-Rendite—129,1 %e64 %e27,5 %e36,3 %e
Mitarbeiterzahl—1111
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter—37.000 £e38.000 £e41.000 £e42.000 £e
Verbindlichkeiten—840,00 £233,00 £——
Gewinn CAGR——37,7 %e−9,7 %e19,1 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2021-04-302022-04-302023-04-302024-04-302025-04-30
Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie207.772207.772208.076293.774293.774
Anlagevermögen207.772207.772208.076293.774293.774
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente9.55013.35514.23512.67716.597
Umlaufvermögen9.28023.72538.95711.37733.261
Bargeld zur Verfügung6.47821.25636.9369.17931.017
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten-27010.37024.722-1.30016.664
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten207.502218.142232.798292.474310.438
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente209.900209.900209.900260.900260.900
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten-2.3988.24222.89831.57449.538
Aktienkapital100100100100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste-2.4988.14222.79831.47449.438
Eigenkapital-2.3988.24222.89831.57449.538
Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien207.772207.772208.076293.774293.774
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen—840233——

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Eintragung

    20.08.2020 Eintragung

  2. Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

    20.08.2020 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

  3. Direktor Scott Whyte

    20.08.2020 Direktor Scott Donald David Whyte

  4. Kapital: 100,00 £

    20.08.2020 Kapital: 100,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of SLW Commercial Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (9)

5-10 Dock Place, EH6 6LU Edinburgh

Same postal code (8)

EH6 6LU Edinburgh

44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.

FAQ — SLW Commercial Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al SLW Commercial Ltd.?
SLW Commercial Ltd. is registered under the number SC671523 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is SLW Commercial Ltd. registered?
SLW Commercial Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Edinburgh, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al SLW Commercial Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of SLW Commercial Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — SLW Commercial Ltd.
legal_nameSLW Commercial Ltd.
legal_cityEdinburgh
registration_authority_entity_idSC671523
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line5-10 Dock Place
legal_postal_codeEH6 6LU
headquarters_cityEdinburgh
headquarters_postal_codeEH6 6LU
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6133044120
sourceregistry